Dr. Jennifer Ruth Culley
Dr. Jennifer R. Culley
Last updated: Nov 3, 2023

Dr. Jennifer R. Culley

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1386687143

Dr. Jennifer R. Culley M.D.

Internist

She is located at 1670 Clairmont Road in Decatur, GA 30033. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Cholecystitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386687143. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 321-6111.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer Ruth Culley, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer R. Culley.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jennifer R. Culley is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • DECATUR, GA, 30033-9819

Bills through: The Emory Clinic Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 223 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Corie Noble Tewari
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2701 North Decatur Road Decatur, 30033, GA
Dr. Mehar-Un Nisa Khan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2701 North Decatur Road Decatur, 30033, GA
Margaret Ann Kennedy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1670 Clairmont Road Decatur, 30033, GA
Dr. George A. Scharyj
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2545 Lawrenceville Highway Decatur, 30033, GA
Dr. Anthony Webb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2701 North Decatur Road Decatur, 30033, GA
Dr. Dennis E. Disantis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 506 2675 North Decatur Road Decatur, 30033, GA
Dr. Lynn Bunch O'Neill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1670 Clairmont Road Decatur, 30033, GA
Dr. Gulshan S. Harjee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2536 Lawrenceville Highway Decatur, 30033, GA
Dr. Andrew Simpson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 506 2675 North Decatur Road Decatur, 30033, GA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jennifer Ruth Culley accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jennifer Ruth Culley accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer Ruth Culley?

Dr. Jennifer Ruth Culley's office is located at 1670 Clairmont Road in Decatur, GA 30033.

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer Ruth Culley treat?

Dr. Jennifer Ruth Culley provides treatment for Arthritis, Cholecystitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.